Organic glycerin is a thick, clear, colorless, multi-use liquid.  Typically used as a humectant (an ingredient that keeps things moist,  food-grade vegetable glycerin can also be used as a thickener and an emulsifier.

Our 100% USP, food-grade vegetable glycerin is gluten-free, vegan-friendly, and comprised of 99.7% coconut oil-extracted fatty ester and 0.3% water.

Vegetable glycerin is often used as a replacement for alcohol in tinctures as its hygroscopic properties (attracting and retaining water) allow for better absorption of other ingredients. It also works well as a massage oil due to its water-solubility or as a carrier oil in essential oil or other moisturizer-based skincare.

      Rewards

        Just for You

      Autoship

        and Save

      FAQ

          Frequently Asked Questions

      Ingredients

         Our Organic Content

      CBD

       A Guide / An Innovation

      Packaging

          Intentional Design

      Partnership Program

        Brand Ambassadors               

     Wholesalers 

        Established Retailers

      Testimonials

        Tell Your Story