Coconut oil is extracted from the shredded pulp of the coconut.  Our virgin coconut oil is delicately scented, melting in contact with the skin. It quickly penetrates the skin and produces a soft feeling, without being greasy. A slightly cooling effect is characteristic for coconut oil, as much heat is absorbed when it melts. Its low pH of below 8 also gives coconut oil a slightly deodorizing effect. Odor forming bacteria are killed without irritating the skin.

Cosmetic properties:

  • rapidly absorbed, non-greasy
  • softly melting and fragrant
  • deodorizing and cooling

      Rewards

        Just for You

      Autoship

        and Save

      FAQ

          Frequently Asked Questions

      Ingredients

         Our Organic Content

      CBD

       A Guide / An Innovation

      Packaging

          Intentional Design

      Partnership Program

        Brand Ambassadors               

     Wholesalers 

        Established Retailers

      Testimonials

        Tell Your Story