Shea butter is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the shea tree in a fatty form. The shea tree is native to Africa. Shea butter has a particularly high content of cosmetically valuable ingredients, including a high content of tocopherols and antioxidant ingredients that are well known as a healing agent.

Shea butter has a particularly strong moisturizing effect.  The lipid barrier of the cornea is strengthened, making shea butter ideal for the care of dry, atopic and damaged skin. It is extremely well tolerated and relaxes irritated and stressed skin. It produces a smooth feeling and is easy to apply.

Cosmetic properties:

  • moisturizing and protective
  • hygroscopic
  • soothing and calming,
  • intensely nourishing & antioxidative

      Rewards

        Just for You

      Autoship

        and Save

      FAQ

          Frequently Asked Questions

      Ingredients

         Our Organic Content

      CBD

       A Guide / An Innovation

      Packaging

          Intentional Design

      Partnership Program

        Brand Ambassadors               

     Wholesalers 

        Established Retailers

      Testimonials

        Tell Your Story